Committees

International Advisory Committee

  • Remzi Altın, Epoka University (Host)
  • Jorgaq Kaçani, Polytechnic University of Tirana
  • Mit’hat Mema, "Aleksander Moisiu" Durres University
  • İsmail Yüksek, Yildiz Technical University
  • Zamir Dika, South East European University

Keynote Speakers

  • Derviş Karaboğa (Erciyes University, Computer Engineering Department, Turkey)
    • Artificial Bee Colony

International Scientific Committee

Theoretical Computer Science

Applied Topics in Computer Engineering

  • Betim Cico (South East European University, Tetovo, FYROM) [co-chair]
  • Oğuz Altun (Epoka University, Albania) [co-chair]
  • Rozeta Miho (Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania)
  • Vladi Kolici (Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania)
  • Agni Dika (University of Prishtina, Kosovo)
  • Elton Domnori (Epoka University, Albania)
  • Hakan Haberdar (University of Houston, Texas, USA)
  • Banu Diri (Yildiz Technical University, Turkey)
  • Mehmet Fatih Amasyalı (Yildiz Technical University, Turkey)
  • Sadi Evren Seker (University of Texas at Dallas, USA)
  • Songül Albayrak (Yildiz Technical University, Turkey)
  • Gökhan Bilgin (Yildiz Technical University, Turkey)
  • Edlira Kalemi ("Aleksander Moisiu" Durres University)
  • Elson Agastra (Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania)
  • Alaa Eleyan (Mevlana University, Turkey)
  • Zamir Dika  (South East European University, Tetovo, FYROM)
  • Vladimir Radevski (South East European University, Tetovo, FYROM)
  • Bekim Fetaji (South East European University, Tetovo, FYROM)
  • Lejla Abazi (South East European University, Tetovo, FYROM)
  • Elinda Mece (Kajo) (Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania)
  • Yunus Emre Selçuk (Yildiz Technical University, Turkey)

Computational Mathematics

  • Neki Frashëri (Center for Research and Development in ICT, Albania) [co-chair]
  • Arban Uka (Epoka University, Albania) [co-chair]
  • Irfan Şiap (Yildiz Technical University, Turkey)
  • Halil Snopce (South East European University, Tetovo, FYROM)
  • Ali Ikiz (Fayetteville State University)
  • Miklós Krész (University of Szeged, Hungary)
  • Albana Halili (Epoka University, Albania)
  • Burak Buke (The University of Edinburgh, UK)
  • Lindita Mukli ("Aleksander Moisiu" Durres University)

 

Local Organizing Committee

  • Oğuz Altun (Chair)
  • Elton Domnori (Secretary)
  • Arban Uka (Information contact)
  • Ilir Çapuni (Publicity chair)
  • Vladi Kolici
  • Edlira Kalemi
  • Yavuz Yardım
  • Hamza Aksoy
  • Muharrem Can
  • Ahmet Fatih Ersoy
  • Ardi Xhelilaj
  • Florenc Skuka
  • Halil Buzkan
  • Igli Hakrama
  • İbrahim Meşecan
  • Nimet Isufi
  • Mükremin Özkul
  • Vijaya Raju Mullagiri
Important Dates

Papers Submission:
May 26, 2013
June 9, 2013

Notification of Acceptance:
August 18, 2013

Poster submission deadline:
July 12, 2013

Final Camera-Ready Paper Submission:
September 5, 2013

Registration Fee Payment:
September 15, 2013

Conference:
September 26-27, 2013

Social Activity:
September 28, 2013



Copyright Epoka University 2012 l Made by ISC l Disclaimer l Rules l info@epoka.edu.al